PRIVACY

1. Information to the user of the existence of a file and request of consent for the automated processing of their personal data

In relation to the personal data provided by the USER in the registration form on www.VICTIRES.com, VICTIRES, strictly complies with the current regulations established in Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data and other legislation that the develops and informs the USER that the aforementioned data will be included in a file for automated processing by providing the USER with consent by accepting these general conditions to said treatment.

 

2. Purpose of the data

VICTIRES collects certain personal data that are entered by the USER freely in a form, with the purpose of being able to contract the different services as well as answer and identify the requests made by the USER. That's why we need to know who it is to know their needs. VICTIRES informs that it will automatically manage this data for the administration, expansion and improvement of its services as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the products and services offered. Likewise, VICTIRES collects certain data in the area of ​​human resources and that of distributors and affiliates in order to proceed with the selection of future workers and distributors of the company and maintain contact with them. In any case, the data collected and processed by VICTIRES are only the basic ones for the purposes indicated above.

 

3. Obligatory nature of data entry

To access the VICTIRES website (www.VICTIRES.com) it is not necessary to provide any information. However, to make requests for information or make the purchase of one or more articles, it is necessary for the user to provide data in the existing forms on the website for the purposes described above. Fields with an asterisk (*) are those that require a mandatory response. If not covered, the consequence is the impossibility of providing the service that is intended to be contracted or the impossibility of sending the request for information.

The sending of personal data, through the forms of data collection and / or email messages, implies the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of the data included therein for the purposes described in the previous section, as well as for the sending of communications via SMS, email and / or other means of electronic communication with information about our services. However, in compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you may at any time, express your desire to NOT receive any type of advertising by communicating in writing to the email address info@victires.com.

 

4. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The USER who enters their personal data in the registration forms will have full right to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by requesting it to info@victires.com, or by postal mail to: Costa d'en paratge 14 Sot dels pradals, 08500 Vic Barcelona, always accompanying the application with a copy of the NIF of the owner of the data. In any case, VICTIRES undertakes to cancel the personal data collected when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

5. Responsible for the treatment

The person in charge of data processing is VICTIRES, with registered office in Costa d'en paratge 14 Sot dels pradals, 08500 Vic Barcelona. VICTIRES has duly registered its files with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, being able to consult them at www.agpd.es.

 

6. Data transfer

VICTIRES only uses the data for the purposes described in clause 2 and does not transfer data to any other company. VICTIRES informs the USER that the provision of their data implies adherence to these general conditions and the provision of their consent to the necessary and essential communication of their data to manage the services they have contracted, communication linked to the same purpose for which the data was introduced and, therefore, related to the free and legitimate acceptance of the legal relationship between the USER and VICTIRES, whose development, compliance and control implies the necessary communication of these data.

 

7. Security

VICTIRES ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore have adopted security measures in order to avoid alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, and thus guarantee its integrity and security. However VICTIRES will not be responsible for any incidents that may arise around personal data when these are derived: either from an attack or unauthorized access to the systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect or prevent it even adopting the measures according to the state of current technology, or else a lack of diligence of the USER in terms of the guard and custody of their keys and personal data.

 

8. Use of cookies

VICTIRES uses cookies in order to obtain information and perform statistical analysis on the use of the website www.VICTIRES.com -which can always be consulted and used anonymously- and to allow the operation of some services. The cookies used by VICTIRES are anonymous and do not refer to the personal data of the USER nor can they be accessed through them in any case to the data that the USER may have on his hard drive. The identity of the USER is never inserted directly into the cookie and therefore is not interceptable. The only non-anonymous cookies, that is to say, that allow identification, can only be assigned with prior authorization of the USER when you want to have immediate identification to access restricted areas of the website without the USER manually inserting their passwords. In any case, if the USER wishes that these cookies are not installed, he has the possibility to configure his browser to prevent it without any alteration or modification in the use of the VICTIRES website, otherwise it means that he gives his consent for the Use of cookies used by VICTIRES.

 

9. Veracity of the data

The USER is responsible for the veracity of their data, agreeing not to introduce false data and to proceed to rectify them if necessary. VICTIRES puts at the disposal of the USER all the means so that it can proceed to the modification of its data. It is allowed to make this modification from the private and secure sole area that the USER has in www.VICTIRES.com and to which he accesses through the keys obtained with the user registration; hence, the USER must be especially diligent in the guard and custody of these keys. The USER states that when he does not enter his personal data but those of a third party, he is authorized by the latter for its introduction.

 

10. Spamming or unsolicited mailing

VICTIRES is absolutely contrary to the practice of spamming and never performs this type of behavior. VICTIRES only sends information to the emails provided by those who have registered as users in www.VICTIRES.com and, therefore, accepted the General Conditions and its Privacy Policy for sending this information. VICTIRES will not allow the use of these practices by the USER, proceeding to the withdrawal of services that may have contracted with VICTIRES and reserving the legal actions that may be pertinent.

 

11. IP recording

In addition, our security system records the IP (identification number) of those computers through which purchases are made to VICTIRES, for the purposes of fraud control.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text